Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police charged Andrew M. Castillo, 26, of Spring City, with Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. On October 3, 2015 at 2:41 p.m. Castillo was found passed out in his car which was parked in a farm lane in the 200 block of Parkview Heights Ave., Ephrata Township. Items associated with heroin injection were found next to Castillo.
Location
200 Parkview Heights Ave
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2015