Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On June 18, 2015 at 1345 hours Ephrata Police responded to the first block of East Main Street, Ephrata Borough, for a disturbance. Witnesses reported an intoxicated male was approaching females and asking for money and sex. Ephrata Police arrested Jorge Andrew Camargo, 34, of Ephrata. Camargo, who was charged with Public Drunkenness, Disorderly Conduct and Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana, was incarcerated on a probation violation.
Location
2 East Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jun 18, 2015
Reference ID
1801960B15
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.