Public Drunkenness
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 8/14/15 at 1934hrs, Emanuel Burkholder, age 31, of Lititz, was found at the Ephrata Township Walmart, intoxicated to the point he sat down and was nodding off. Burkholder was cited with Public drunkenness.
Location
890 E. Main St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2015
Reference ID
2302642T15
Arraignment Date
Aug 15, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.