County Bench Warrant
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 10/6/15, Matthew Burkhart, age 26, of Ephrata, was arrested in the 900 Block of S. State St. in Ephrata Borough on an outstanding Lancaster County bench warrant. Burkhart was committed to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
903 S. State St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 6, 2015
Arraignment Date
Oct 7, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.