DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Hazel
The Ephrata Police, on 03/1/26 at approximately 8:32 pm, conducted a vehicle stop in the 100 block of N. King St. West Cocalico Township, after observing a traffic violation. The driver of the vehicle, Darwin Brumbach (51) of Denver, exhibited signs of driving while under the influence of alcohol and failed field sobriety testing. Brumbach was arrested and charges were filed on 03/04/26.
Location
190 N. King St.
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2026-02814
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.