criminal trespass
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police recently charged Jay A. Brubaker, 35, of Ephrata, with Criminal Trespass and Criminal Mischief. On March 30, 2020 at 10:18 a.m., a resident from the 800 block of East Main Street, Ephrata Township, called police and indicated that a man, whom he did not know, entered his cars, his barn and was attempting to enter his home. After a brief foot chase, Ephrata Police arrested Brubaker, who was under the influence of a controlled substance and was muttering incoherently. Brubaker failed to post bail and is incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison. He is presumed innocent.
Location
800 East Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.