DUI CRASH
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 9/15/2020 at 10:46 am, Ephrata Police responded to a single vehicle crash involving a tractor trailer, transporting milk, that lost control and overturned near the intersection Schoeneck Road and Hackman Road, West Cocalico Township. The tractor trail was driven/operated by Nicholas Brown, of Gap, PA. Brown was arrested on suspicion of DUI while operating a commercial vehicle. Charges were filed before MDJ Russell. Brown is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-11046
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.