Indirect Criminal Contempt - PFA Violation
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Pacific Islander
Gender
Female
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/2/15, Denise Brosnan, Of Ephrata, was taken into custody following an incident where she violated a Lancaster County Protection From Abuse Order by entering a residence where she was prohibited, in the 100 Block of Brickyard Circle, in Ephrata Borough. Brosnan was charged with with Indirect Criminal Contempt and transported to Lancaster County Central Arraignment pending arraignment.
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2015
Reference ID
2601760B15
Arraignment Date
Jun 2, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.