Warrant Service
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Brent Bowman M/49 of Ephrata, on 10-26-19 after being called for a suspicious male on the property of an apartment complex in the 800 block of West Main St. Ephrata Police arrested Bowman on an outstanding Lancaster County Sheriff's warrant. Bowman was turned over to Lancaster County Sheriff's Dept.
Location
800 Blk west Main St
Ephrata, PA
Arrest Date
Oct 27, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.