THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING - MOVEABLE PROPERTY PACC 3921 A
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police recently charged Chloe Borkoski, 39, of Ephrata, Pa, with Theft By Unlawful Taking- Movable Property (M1). During January 2026, Turkey Hill began an investigation into an employee who was employed with store #950185 located in Ephrata Township. On February 4, 2026, Ephrata Police was contacted by a District Manager of Turkey Hill identifying the suspect as Borkoski. Their investigation discovered that Borkoski completed multiple fraudulent refunds between 12/30/2025 and 01/31/2026 where she stole $682.69 from the cash registers. Borkoski is presumed innocent.
Location
4 Hahnstown Rd
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2026-01651