DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT AND DUI -ALC-.16% OR HIGHER.
Age
24
Race
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
The Ephrata Police Department charged 24 year-old Vanesa Borisik with driving under the influence following a vehicle crash that occurred on 10/18/25 at approximately 11:45 p.m. Ephrata Police responded to a single vehicle crash involving a utility pole in the 1st block of Hahnstown Rd in Ephrata Township. Officers learned Borisik lost control of her vehicle and struck a utility pole and exhibited signs of impairment. Charges were filed in Ephrata District Court on 10/20/25.
Borisik is presumed innocent.
Location
Ephrata, PA
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2025
Reference ID
2025-14773
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.