DUI
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Sunday, August, 9, 2020 at 3:43 AM, Ephrata Police responded to the area of Martin Avenue and North Reading Road (SR: 272) Ephrata Borough, for a vehicle straddling a sidewalk, partially blocking the roadway. The vehicle was occupied by Timothy S Borisik, 26, of Ephrata. Borisik was arrested on suspicion of DUI and his BAC was determined to be 0.109%. Borisik was processed, released, and charges were filed before MDJ Russell for DUI and minor traffic offenses.
Location
1st block N. State St.
Ephrata, 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-09363
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.