CRIMINAL TRESPASS (F3)
CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY -CRIMINAL TRESPASS (F3)
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
The Ephrata Police Department arrested Aliesha Bordlemay, 23, of Ephrata, for Criminal Trespass and Criminal Conspiracy to commit Criminal Trespass. On 07/19/2026 at 7:31 p.m., Ephrata Police Officers responded to a vacant building in the 400 Block of N. Reading Road, Ephrata Township for report of someone unlawfully making entry through a broken window. Officers arrived and located Bordlemay outside of the building. Bordlemay admitted to living/occupying the building with Patrick Adams who exited the building while police were on scene. Bordlemay was arrested, processed and transported to Lancaster County Prison for Central Arraignment.
Bordlemay is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 block N. Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
2026-11297
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.