Scattering Rubbish
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police cited Christopher Bock M/62 of Uxbridge, Massachusetts following and incident at the Ephrata Walmart around 5pm Sunday 3-31-19.
Ephrata Police received a report from Walmart Asset Protection of an accident in the parking lot involving a white box truck which struck a cart corral. Asset Protection stated the driver was also observed throwing scraps of lumber and wood in the tree line along the west side of the Walmart property. Police found the truck and driver at the west side of the parking lot repeatedly moving the truck back and forth rubbing the driver's side against a yellow bollard post causing damage to the post. The driver Christopher Bock stated he was attempting to knock free a damaged piece of the truck by rubbing the side against the yellow metal/cement bollard post.
Bock retrieved the wood he discarded and will cited and sent a summons for Scattering Rubbish.
Location
Walmart
890 East Main St
Ephrata, PA
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2019