RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Ephrata Police recently charged Bobbie Lee Berger, 39, of Lititz, with one count of Retail Theft. On 08/06/2025, B. Berger entered Walmart and was witnessed concealing merchandise in her purse. B. Berger proceeded to the self-checkout and failed to pay for $103.36 of store merchandise, amongst the merchandise she had paid for, and exited the store without paying full retail value. B. Berger is presumed innocent.
Location
890 E. Main St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 6, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-10916
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.