(2counts )Endangering the Welfare of Children
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Nina M. Beech, 35, of Ephrata, was charged with two felony counts of Endangering Welfare of Children after her three year old child was found on two sepparate occasions, in public, away from Ms. Beech, while the child was supposed to be under her care. In one instance, the child was found playing in the middle of a street. Ms. Beech had been previously warned by police for a sepparate, prior occasion where her child was also found outside, in public, unattended. Lancaster County Children and Youth Social Service Agency was contacted to ensure the welfare of the child.
Location
200 W Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2015
Disposition
Bail was set at $25,000-unsecured.
Arraignment Date
Sep 16, 2015
Judge
MDJ Russell
Bail
25000