Criminal Trespass; Public Drunkenness
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On July 29, 2019 at 9:13 p.m., Ephrata Police responded to a business in the 600 block of South Reading Road, Ephrata Borough, for an intoxicated person. Police found Michael W. Beebe, 50, of Haverford, MD, under the influence of a controlled substance and defying a previous order against trespass at that location. Ephrata Police charged Michael W. Beebe with Public Drunkenness and Criminal Trespass.
Location
602 South Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2019