Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
At approximately 1130 hours on July 27, 2015 officers observed Craig Kevin Baumer, 58, of 181 Church Avenue, Ephrata, removing scrap metal from a construction site at 1111 S. State Street. Mr. Baumer was interviewed and admitted to removing the scrap without permission.
Location
1111 South State Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jul 28, 2015