Retail Theft
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police on 5-22-21 arrested Alxavier J. Baldwin M/22 of Fayetteville, NC for a misdemeanor Retail Theft following an incident at the Ephrata Walmart.
Ephrata Police were called at approximately 1:10pm to the Ephrata Walmart by Loss Prevention for a male who reportedly did not purchase various items and left the store. Ephrata Police found Alxavier J. Baldwin allegedly failed to purchase $446.00 worth of items as he checked out at the Walmart. Baldwin was arrested and taken to Lancaster County Central Booking on one misdemeanor charge of Retail Theft where he was arranged on the charge and released.
Location
Walmart
890 E. Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 22, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Disposition
Unsecure bail
Arraignment Date
May 22, 2021
Judge
MDJ Lefever
Bail
5000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.