1 count DUI
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On June 7, 2015 at approximately 2:00AM Lori A. Bahr, 51, 137 Augusta Drive Honeybrook, PA was stopped in the 800 Block of East Main Street, Ephrata Township, for suspicion of driving while intoxicated. Ms. Bahr was arrested, held until sober, then released. On June 29, 2015, following lab analysis of her blood, she was charged with DUI for operating a vehicle with a BAC of .19%.
Location
800 Block of East Main
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jun 29, 2015