Public Drunkenness
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 8/16/15 at 0150, it was reported to Ephrata Police that a drunk female was "tearing up the house" at a mobile home at 1416 Lincoln Hts Ave. but the female had left the area. Police were later called to the same residence because the female was attempting to break back into the residence. Police located the heavily intoxicated suspect, Jacqueline Aument, age 23, of Ephrata, passed out on a nearby lawn. Aument was taken into custody, held until sober and cited for Public Drunkenness.
Location
1416 Lincoln Hts Ave.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2015
Reference ID
2302650T15
Arraignment Date
Aug 16, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.