Retail Theft
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Parker B. Anger, 18, of Ephrata and a 16 year old female were arrested at Walmart in Ephrata after they were caught stealing clothing and electronic items from the store. Both were cited with summary retail theft violations and subsequently released. The total value of the stolen items was under $150.00.
Location
Walmart
890 E Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 20, 2015
Reference ID
0602723T15
Disposition
Cited with a summary retail theft violation and released