ACCIDENT WITH ATTENDED VEHICLE
Age
21
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 05/8/26 at 1:36 pm, the Ephrata Police Department investigated a report of a vehicle crash in the 1st block of N. Reading Road, Ephrata Borough. Police determined that an occupied vehicle was struck and the suspect driver/vehicle fled the scene. The driver was identified as Joan Aguilar (21) of Ephrata. Charges were filed against Aguilar at MDJ 02-2-07. Aguilar is presumed innocent.
Location
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 8, 2026