THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING - MOVEABLE PROPERTY (FELONY)
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Eyes
Blue
Ephrata Police filed Theft charges against Patrick Adams (43) of Ephrata, as the result of an investigation into the theft of electrical & plumbing equipment from a business in the 300 block of Railroad Ave. in Ephrata Borough on March 19, 2026. Surveillance video provided police with the evidence needed to charge Adams with Theft by Unlawful Taking and Criminal Trespass. The stolen equipment totaled $2,450. Adams was taken into custody on April 3, 2026 and committed to Lancaster County Prison. Adams is presumed innocent.
Location
350 Railroad Ave.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2026-03824
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.