BURGLARY (F1)
CRIMINAL TRESPASS (F3)
CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY -CRIMINAL TRESPASS (F3)
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (M3)
POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Blue
The Ephrata Police Department arrested Patrick Adams, 43, of Ephrata, for Burglary, Criminal Trespass, Criminal Conspiracy to commit Criminal Trespass, Criminal Mischief, Possession of a Controlled Substance (Methamphetamine), and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. On 07/19/2026 at 7:31 p.m., Ephrata Police Officers responded to a vacant building in the 400 Block of N. Reading Road, Ephrata Township for report of someone unlawfully making entry through a broken window. Officers arrived and located Aliesha Bordlemay outside of the building. Bordlemay admitted to living/occupying the building with Patrick Adams who exited the building while police were on scene. Adams admitted to police that he broke a window to the building to make entry. During search of Adams, officers located Methamphetamine and a glass pipe. Adams was arrested, processed, and transported to Lancaster County Prison for Central Arraignment.
Adams is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 Block N. Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2026
Reference ID
2026-11297
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.