Title 18 3921 (a) Theft by unlawful taking or disposition
Age
44
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
James WILLIAMS has been charged with theft as a result of an incident at McDonalds, 1755 Columbia Ave on 1/2/2020. A warrant has been issued for his arrest. Anyone with information is asked to submit a tip through Crime Watch or call East Hempfield Twp. PD 717-898-3103.
Location
1755 Columbia Ave
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Feb 19, 2020
Warrant Type
Bench
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02205-CR-0000010-2020
Issuing Authority
MDJ Chudzik
Holding Department
East Hempfield Twp. PD
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Hempfield Township Police Department.