At approximately 0600hrs, Friday, February 3, 2023, a criminal arrest warrant was served by the Lancaster County SERT Team at an address on James St. in Landisville. The warrant was for charges filed by another Lancaster County police department. EHTPD assisted in the service of the warrant. The warrant was successfully served, no one was injured, and there is no threat to the community. The EHTPD has no further comment, as we are NOT the investigating agency, and the warrant was not for charges filed by this department.
Location
James St.
Landisville, PA 17538
Incident Date
Feb 3, 2023 @ 6:00 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Hempfield Township Police Department.