East Hempfield Twp. PD are investigating a pedestrian crash that occurred FRI/1-2-20. A female was struck on the 2800blk of Columbia Ave. around 1755hrs. Anyone who may have witnessed the crash are asked to call East Hempfield Twp. PD at 717-898-3103 or submit a tip via crimewatch.
Location
2800Blk. Columbia Ave
Lancaster, PA 17603
Incident Date
Jan 3, 2020 @ 5:55 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Hempfield Township Police Department.