Terroristic Threats
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/19/15 at 1230 hours School Resource Officer for Hempfield High School, Off. Jeremy Henry, received a report from a student that on 10/8/15, ten days earlier, around 1440 hours. While standing with several other students in a school lobby, a male student observed Donovan Santiago get upset after being told by students to stop inappropriate behavior he was exhibiting. Mr. Santiago then is alleged to have made specific threats about bringing weapons into the school and hurting students. He specifically identified one of the students as his first target. He further is alleged to have continued to make other threats of violence in the presence of other students causing them to be concerned for their safety.
Location
200 Stanley Ave
Landisville, PA 17538
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2015
Reference ID
105-EH-05982
Disposition
ROR bail
Arraignment Date
Oct 21, 2015
Judge
DJ David E. Brian