Rape (F1); Sexual Assault (F2); Indecent Assault - 2 counts (M1);
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2-21-23 Burlin Damir Miller Jr (21) of Lancaster was charged with Rape (F1), Sexual Assault (F2), Indecent Assault Without Consent (M2) and Indecent Assault Forcible Compulsion (M1), stemming from an incident 9-28-22 in the 100 block of Colonial Crest Dr. Miller was arraigned before Magisterial District Justice Chudzik on 2-21-23 and given $100,000.00 unsecured bail.
Burlin Damir Miller Jr. is presumed innocent.
Location
Colonial Crest Dr.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2023
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
EH-22-05530