Simple Assault(M2)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/13/15 a dispute erupted between Lefanto, Jr and another. The dispute became physical with Lefanto, Jr. striking the other party several times knocking him to the ground and holding him down on the ground while continuing to strike him. The other party, Kenneth Smith, was previously charged in the incident for Aggravated Assault for brandishing a weapon and then striking Lefanto, Jr. in the head.
Location
400 Block Parklawn
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Sep 17, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EH-05227, additional arrest
Disposition
Summons sent
Judge
DJ Brian Chudzik