Indecent Exposure
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
At approximately 2254hrs on Sunday, December 29, 2024, police were dispatched to the 300 block of Wissler Way for a report a male who was masturbating inside of a black Toyota Highlander that was parked in the street. Upon arrival, police located the suspect vehicle still in the area, and identified the lone occupant as Cameron T. King (28). King was identified by the witness to police as the actor. King reportedly had his genitals exposed and was observed by the witness masturbating inside of the vehicle.
As a result of the investigation, a criminal complaint was filed on Monday, December 30, 2024, charging Cameron T. King with (1) count of Indecent Exposure.
King is presumed innocent.
Location
300 block Wissler Way
Landisville, PA 17538
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2024
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
EH-24-07293
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Hempfield Township Police Department.