Robbery(F-2)
Theft by Unlawful Taking(M-1)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On 8/30/15 at 1115 hours a male entered the Metro Bank, 23 Rohrerstown Rd. and provided a note to a teller requesting money. The male exited the bank with an undisclosed amount of cash. He fled the scene in an older Honda Civic with purple wheels, driven by another unidentified male. Following an investigation the male was identified as Christopher L. Huynh.
Location
23 Rohrerstown Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Sep 2, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EH-04929
Disposition
Committed to Lancaster County Prison on Bench Warrant. Pending arraignment on Rbbery offenses.
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Hempfield Township Police Department.