OPEN LEWDNESS (M3); DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M3)
Age
45
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 8-14-25 Ryan W Bunting (44) of Landisville was charged with Open Lewdness (M3) and Disorderly Conduct (M3), stemming from an incident 8-9-25 in the 300 block of Lynn Ave. Police and Hempfield Fire Department responded to a residence for a fire investigation. Bunting was at the location highly agitated by the presence of police and fire personnel, yelling threats and being physically aggressive. At one point he walked out onto the driveway, dropped his shorts and underwear to his ankles and displayed his buttocks at the first responders.
Location
300 block Lynn Ave.
Landisville, PA 17538
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2025
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
EH-25-04840
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Hempfield Township Police Department.