Burglary/Theft by Unlawful Taking/Criminal Mischief
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Hazel
On August 6, 2015 at 2250 hours East Hempfield Township Police were dispatched to an alarm at Francesco's, 805 Rohrerstown Rd. Upon arrival Officers observed a broken window. The owner responded to the business and determined that monies had been taken from inside the restaurant. Following an investigation it was determined that James Boylan III had a falling out with the business and subsequently committed the Burglary utilizing a hammer to break the window.
Location
805 Rohrerstown Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EH-04449
Disposition
Pending arraignment. Mr. Boylan is incarcerated at Lancaster County Prison on a Parole Violation.
Arraignment Date
Sep 25, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Hempfield Township Police Department.