On February 23, 2026, at 12:04 pm, a theft occurred at Stover's, where an unidentified black male was seen taking items and fleeing the area. The suspect wore distinctive clothing, including a blue face mask, a black North Face jacket with a red hooded sweatshirt, black pants, and blue shoes. He was last spotted running east on Avenue H, then turning south on 4th Street, before continuing east on Avenue I. If you have information about this individual or witnessed the incident, please contact the Columbia Borough Police Department at 717-684-7735.
Location
24 North 3rd Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Incident Date
Feb 23, 2026 @ 12:04 PM
Incident Type
Theft