On 10/12/2025 at approximately 4:40 AM, there was a shots fired incident adjacent to the intersection of South Third Street and Union Street. Officers responded to the area, and located five spent casings along with video of the incident. The suspect vehicle is a white Subaru Impreza WRX (2022 model or newer), and is pictured in this post. If you have any information regarding the incident, please send a Crimewatch tip, or call the CBPD at 717-684-7735.
Location
301 Union Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Incident Date
Oct 12, 2025 @ 4:40 AM
Incident Type
Weapons Violation

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.