Late on 5/5/21, the Columbia Borough Police Department was called to an incident on 200 block of Walnut St. This is an ongoing investigation involving officers and supervisory police staff; therefore, no other details can be provided at this time. CRIMEWATCH will post information when it is made public.
Location
200 block Walnut St
Columbia, PA 17512
Incident Date
May 5, 2021 @ 11:36 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.