Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement and Values
    • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Department Photos
    • Directory
  • Calendar
  • History
    • In memorium
  • Our Borough
  • Annual Report
    • 2019 Annual Report
    • 2020 Annual Report
    • 2021 ANNUAL REPORT
EMPLOYMENT
  • EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES
  • Employment Application
Accident Reports
  • Accident Report
Crimes
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Programs
  • PARKING
    • ParkMobile
      • Get Started - Sign Up
      • Information
    • Parking Tickets
  • Street Sweeper
  • ALARMS
    • Alarm Fee Schedule
    • Alarm Information Letter
  • Unused Medication Drop Off
  • Youth Aid Panel
  • Text My Gov
  • Adopt-A-Block Program
  • Resources
    • Lancaster County Resource Guide - Re-Entry
  • Megan's Law
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • FAQ
  • Project Lifesaver
Forms
  • Submit Online Report
  • Alarm User Application
  • Special Event Application
  • Business Emergency Contact Information Form
  • Citizen Complaint Form
  • PA Instant Check Challenge Form
  • RTK Request Information
  • Release of Property
  • FOOD TRUCK APPLICATION (PUBLIC PROPERTY ONLY)
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Columbia Boro PD
  • 308 Locust St, Columbia, PA 17512
  • (717) 684-7735
  • Columbia Borough Police Department on Facebook
  • Columbia Borough Police Department on X
Chief Holly L. Arndt
columbiapd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Columbia Borough Police Department Homepage
Columbia Borough Police Department Logo

Columbia Borough Police Department

Chief Holly L. Arndt
columbiapd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 684-7735
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Department Photos
      • Directory
    • Calendar
    • History
      • In memorium
    • Our Borough
    • Annual Report
      • 2019 Annual Report
      • 2020 Annual Report
      • 2021 ANNUAL REPORT
  • EMPLOYMENT
    • EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES
    • Employment Application
  • Accident Reports
    • Accident Report
  • Crimes
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Programs
    • PARKING
      • ParkMobile
        • Get Started - Sign Up
        • Information
      • Parking Tickets
    • Street Sweeper
    • ALARMS
      • Alarm Fee Schedule
      • Alarm Information Letter
    • Unused Medication Drop Off
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Text My Gov
    • Adopt-A-Block Program
    • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • FAQ
    • Project Lifesaver
  • Forms
    • Submit Online Report
    • Alarm User Application
    • Special Event Application
    • Citizen Complaint Form
    • RTK Request Information
    • Release of Property
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Columbia Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Columbia Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

screenshot_2025-08-31_031124.png
screenshot_2025-08-31_031250.png

Hit-and-Run

Details Map

The pictured vehicle was involved in a hit-and-run crash in the 100 block of South Fifth Street, Columbia, PA 17512. It was determined that the vehicle is a GMC, and was driven by a middle-aged white female. If you have information regarding this vehicle, please contact the Columbia Borough Police Department at 717-684-7735 or by submitting a tip through Crimewatch.

Location

133 South Fifth Street
Columbia, PA 17512

Incident Date

Aug 30, 2025 @ 6:47 PM

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Created Aug 31, 2025 @ 4:53 AM
Submit a Tip
Columbia Boro PD
308 Locust St
Columbia, PA 17512
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Columbia Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play