On 12/21/18 at approximately 4:09pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 500 Block of Linden Street for a female passed out in a car in a parking lot. Upon arrival the Officer was approached by two males who pointed toward a black Chevy Cobalt where the Officer found a female who was passed out in the front seat of the vehicle. The officer awakened the female, identified as Judith Feliciano Melendez, 47, of Lancaster and performed several sobriety tests. Feliciano-Melendez failed the tests and was placed under arrest and transported to the Columbia Borough Police Department for processing. Feliciano-Melendez has been charged with Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or a Controlled Substance. Note: All parties are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Columbia, PA 17512
Incident Date
Dec 21, 2018 @ 4:09 PM
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.