Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/10/18 at approximately 6:30pm the Columbia Borough Police were dispatched to South Second and Cherry Streets for a drug violation in progress. Upon arrival the police officer observed David Mark Ross of York, PA slumped over in the drivers seat with the engine running. Ross was holding a can of Ultra Duster Industrial Strength air. Ross was placed under arrest and transported to the Columbia Borough Police Station for processing. Ross was issued a citation for public drunkenness. Note: Defendants are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
South Second and Cherry Streets
Columbia, PA 17512
Incident Date
May 10, 2018 @ 8:30 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.