On 6/24/21 at approximately 12:37pm a resident of the 300 block of Poplar Street reported that the air conditioning unit in her back window was stolen some time during the week of June 13, 2021. Anyone with information regarding this theft is encouraged to contact the Columbia Borough Police Department at 717-684-7735 or by texting LANCS to 847411.
Location
300 BLOCK OF POPLAR STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Date
Jun 24, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-21-02949/2106027749
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Northeastern