On 9/9/20 the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that a STIHL Cement Cutting saw was stolen sometime between 8/13/20 and 8/27/20 from the Mount Bethel Cemetery Maintenance Garage in the 700 Block of Locust Street. Anyone with information regarding this theft should contact the Columbia Borough Police Department at 717-684-7735 or by texting LANCS to 847411.
Location
700 LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Date
Aug 27, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-20-04684
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Northeastern