On October 8. 2015 Police took a report of a theft at Burning Bridge Antiques. The suspect took $13.000.00 in jewelry. Upon investigation it was discovered that this theft is related to two other thefts in Adamstown, PA and Harrisonburg, VA, Anyone with information is asked to submit a tip below.
Location
304 Walnut Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Date
Oct 10, 2015
Case Status
Current
Case Region
Southeastern