Columbia Borough Police are investigating the theft of an aluminum ladder that occurred in the 1100 block of Grinnell Avenue. Surveillance cameras captured the above image of the suspect's vehicle. The vehicle was reported to have a sofa in the truck bed. Police are seeking help from the public in identifying the vehicle and driver. Anyone with information is encouraged to submit a tip or contact us by phone at 717-684-7735.
Location
Grinnell Avenue
Columbia, PA 17512
Date
Feb 28, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-26-00892
Case Status
Current
Case Region
Northeastern

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.