Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement and Values
    • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Department Photos
    • Directory
  • Calendar
  • History
    • In memorium
  • Our Borough
  • Annual Report
    • 2019 Annual Report
    • 2020 Annual Report
    • 2021 ANNUAL REPORT
EMPLOYMENT
  • EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES
  • Employment Application
Accident Reports
  • Accident Report
Crimes
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Programs
  • PARKING
    • ParkMobile
      • Get Started - Sign Up
      • Information
    • Parking Tickets
  • Street Sweeper
  • ALARMS
    • Alarm Fee Schedule
    • Alarm Information Letter
  • Unused Medication Drop Off
  • Youth Aid Panel
  • Text My Gov
  • Adopt-A-Block Program
  • Resources
    • Lancaster County Resource Guide - Re-Entry
  • Megan's Law
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • FAQ
Forms
  • Submit Online Report
  • Alarm User Application
  • Special Event Application
  • Business Emergency Contact Information Form
  • Citizen Complaint Form
  • PA Instant Check Challenge Form
  • RTK Request Information
  • Release of Property
  • FOOD TRUCK APPLICATION (PUBLIC PROPERTY ONLY)
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Columbia Boro PD
  • 308 Locust St, Columbia, PA 17512
  • (717) 684-7735
  • Columbia Borough Police Department on Facebook
  • Columbia Borough Police Department on X
Chief Jack Brommer
columbiapd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Columbia Borough Police Department Homepage
Columbia Borough Police Department Logo

Columbia Borough Police Department

Chief Jack Brommer
columbiapd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 684-7735
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Department Photos
      • Directory
    • Calendar
    • History
      • In memorium
    • Our Borough
    • Annual Report
      • 2019 Annual Report
      • 2020 Annual Report
      • 2021 ANNUAL REPORT
  • EMPLOYMENT
    • EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES
    • Employment Application
  • Accident Reports
    • Accident Report
  • Crimes
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Programs
    • PARKING
      • ParkMobile
        • Get Started - Sign Up
        • Information
      • Parking Tickets
    • Street Sweeper
    • ALARMS
      • Alarm Fee Schedule
      • Alarm Information Letter
    • Unused Medication Drop Off
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Text My Gov
    • Adopt-A-Block Program
    • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • FAQ
  • Forms
    • Submit Online Report
    • Alarm User Application
    • Special Event Application
    • Citizen Complaint Form
    • RTK Request Information
    • Release of Property
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Columbia Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Columbia Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

THEFT - 100 BLOCK OF SOUTH SECOND STREET

Details Map

On 7/15/22 at approximately 8:00am a resident of the 100 block of South Second Street, Columbia, PA contacted the Columbia Borough Police Department to report that she had just returned from shopping and, while she carried other items into her residence, she placed a new DeWalt drill on the roof of her car.  When she returned to the car the drill was missing.  The approximate value of the drill is $139.00.  Anyone with information regarding this theft is encouraged to contact the Columbia Borough Police Department at 717-684-7735 or by texting "LANCS" to 847411.

Location

100 BLOCK OF SOUTH SECOND STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512

Date

Jul 15, 2022

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Jul 21st, 2022
Submit a Tip
Columbia Boro PD
308 Locust St
Columbia, PA 17512
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Columbia Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Columbia Borough Police Department Badge

To follow the Columbia Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Columbia Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play