On 04/18/22 at approx. 11:00 p.m. police responded to the 400 block of Union St. for a report of shots fired. The rear of a residence was struck multiple times. Police are seeking any witnesses or information about this incident as well as anyone who may have cameras in the areas of Pleasant Ave., Church Ave. and the 400 block of Ave. K. Anyone with information is urged to submit a tip or contact the Police Department 717-684-7735.
Date
Apr 19, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-01780
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.