Columbia Borough Police Department is seeking help in identifying the person or vehicle that struck a parked car in the 100 block of South Fifth Street on March 10th at approximately 2:00 p.m. The above pictures are of the suspect vehicle. The vehicle will have damage to the passenger side. Anyone with information is encouraged to contact the Police Department by leaving a tip or by phone 717-684-7735
Location
100 block of South Fifth Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Date
Mar 10, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-01044
Case Status
Current

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.