Columbia Borough Police are investigating a theft that occurred at 436 Locust Street. Store cameras captured the above image of the suspect. The suspect was seen leaving the store in a white SUV that was captured on borough cameras. Police are seeking help from the public in identifying the pictured male. Anyone with information is encouraged to submit a tip or contact us by phone 717-684-7735.
Location
436 Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Date
Feb 27, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-26-00727
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.