On 8/25/19 at approximately 3:03am the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified of a found bicycle to the rear of a property in the 100 block of South Fourth Street. The bicycle is a men's Schwinn Suburban Sport. If you know who the bicycle belongs to please have them contact the Columbia Borough Police Department at 717-684-7735.
Location
100 Block of South Fourth Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Date
Aug 25, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-03003/1908029740
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other
Case Region
Northeastern
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.